Last updated: November 23, 2016

Annual Spring Shows:



Annual Show Title
(Theatre)
Studio Location
Shoe Biz program
2015
Shoe Biz
(Fox Theatre)
ArtisTree, 116 S. Main
A Few of our Favorite Things program
2014
A Few of our Favorite Things
(Fox Theatre)
ArtisTree, 116 S. Main
All the Stage is A Dance program
2013
All the Stage is A Dance
(Fox Theatre)
ArtisTree, 116 S. Main
Extra! Extra! Dance All About It program
2012
Extra! Extra! Dance All About It
(Fox Theatre)
ArtisTree, 116 S. Main
Beneath These Spacious Skies program
2011
Beneath These Spacious Skies: A Kansas Sesquicentennial Celebration
(Fox Theatre)
ArtisTree, 116 S. Main
Grow Green program
2010
Grow Green: Live ArtFully
(Fox Theatre)
ArtisTree, 116 S. Main
String of Pearls program
2009
String of Pearls: A 30th Anniversary
(Fox Theatre)
ArtisTree, 116 S. Main
SpringDance program
2008
SpringDance: Seasoned with Salt
(Fox Theatre)
ArtisTree, 116 S. Main
A Moving Exhibit program
2007
Birger Sandzén: A Moving Exhibit
(Fox Theatre)
ArtisTree, 116 S. Main
Stages of the Fox program
2006
Stages of the Fox: Setting the Stage for the Fox Theatre’s 75th Birthday
(Fox Theatre)
ArtisTree, 116 S. Main
Kaleidoscopic Pieces program
2005
Kaleidoscopic Pieces
(Fox Theatre)
ArtisTree, 116 S. Main
SilverTree program
2004
SilverTree: A 25th Jubilee
(Fox Theatre)
ArtisTree, 116 S. Main

The SilverTree story is the story of ArtisTree.
Streetscape Impressions program
2003
Streetscape Impressions
(Fox Theatre)
ArtisTree, 116 S. Main
Building Up Downtown program
2002
Building Up Downtown
(Fox Theatre)
ArtisTree, 116 S. Main
On the Wing program
2001
On the Wing: A tribute to the life & work of John James Audubon
(Fox Theatre)
ArtisTree, 116 S. Main
Peace by Piece program
2000
Peace by Piece: "a moving experience"
(Fox Theatre)
ArtisTree, 116 S. Main
Fiesta en la Zorra
1999
"Fiesta en la Zorra" Fiesta at the Fox
(Fox Theatre)
ArtisTree, 116 S. Main
Moving On program
1998
Moving On to ArtisTree aboard the S.S. Serendipity
(HCC's Stringer Fine Arts Center's B. J. Warner Theatre)
Candy Factory, 400 E. 2nd
Dance Works program
1997
Dance Works
(HCC's Stringer Fine Arts Center's B. J. Warner Theatre)
Candy Factory, 400 E. 2nd
In Celebration of Olympic Spirit program
1996
In Celebration of the Olympic Spirit
(HCC's Stringer Fine Arts Center's B. J. Warner Theatre)
Candy Factory, 400 E. 2nd
Bits and Pieces program
1995
Bits & Pieces – Putting it Together
(HCC's Stringer Fine Arts Center's B. J. Warner Theatre)
Candy Factory, 400 E. 2nd
Gershwin Collection
1994
Gershwin Collection
(HCC's Stringer Fine Arts Center's B. J. Warner Theatre)
Candy Factory, 400 E. 2nd
Prairie Passage Poetry in Motion program
1993
Prairie Passage-Poetry in Motion-150th Anniversary of the Oregon Trail
(HCC's Stringer Fine Arts Center's B. J. Warner Theatre)
Candy Factory, 400 E. 2nd
Medieval Tapestry program
1992
Medieval Tapestry
(HCC's Stringer Fine Arts Center's B. J. Warner Theatre)
Candy Factory, 400 E. 2nd
Grace Bros. program
1991
Grace Bros.
(HCC's Stringer Fine Arts Center's B. J. Warner Theatre)
Candy Factory, 400 E. 2nd
Leading Ladies program
1990
Leading Ladies
(HCC's Stringer Fine Arts Center's B. J. Warner Theatre)
Candy Factory, 400 E. 2nd
Studio Staircase program
1989
Studio Staircase-10 Year Celebration: Decade of Dance
(first production in HCC's Stringer Fine Arts Center's B.J. Warner Theatre)
Candy Factory, 400 E. 2nd
Radio Days of the 20s and 30s program
1988
Radio Days of the 20's & 30's
(Convention/Memorial Hall)
Mayfield Music on Main Street
Magie, Mythe, et Fantaisie program
1987
Magie, Mythe et Fantaisie
(Fox Theatre)
Mayfield Music on Main Street
An Invitation to Elegance program
1986
An Invitation to Elegance: When Old Vienna Dreams
(Hutchinson High School Auditorium)
Faith United Methodist Church, 30th Street
A Bonnie Bit O Scotland program
1985
A Bonnie Bit O' Scotland
(Hutchinson High School Auditorium)
Faith United Methodist Church, 30th Street
Dance Across America program
1984
Dance Across America
(Morgan School Auditorium)
Faith United Methodist Church, 30th Street
Its About Time program
1983
It's About Time
(Morgan School Auditorium)
Faith United Methodist Church, 30th Street
City Lights and Country Rainbows program
1982
City Lights & Country Rainbows
(Morgan School Auditorium)
Pickle Factory, E. 2nd
Card Tricks program
1981
Card Tricks
(Morgan School Auditorium)
Miss Betsie's home studio, 3100 Ridgecreset
Dames at Sea program
1980
Dames At Sea
(Morgan School Auditorium)
Miss Betsie's home studio, 3100 Ridgecreset